Saratoga Springs Live Music
Includes Gansevoort
Week of April 22nd
*Weekly music is subject to change without the website being updated, call the venue to confirm live music
Monday - 6PM at The Hideaway - Jeff Brisbin
Monday - 6PM at Panza’s - TBD
Monday - 6PM at Morrissey’s - Tim Wechgelaer
Monday - 7PM at Caffe Lena - Open Mic
Monday - 7PM at Putnam Place - Family Tree
Monday - 9PM at Desperate Annies - Ecce Shnak / Stimmerman / Rabid Chicken
Tuesday - 5:30PM at Brook Tavern - Matt Cosgrove
Tuesday - 6PM at Panza’s - Artie Mozeik
Tuesday - 6PM at The Hidaway - Rich Ortiz
Tuesday - 7PM at VFW Saratoga - TBD
Tuesday - 7PM at Caffe Lena - TBD
Tuesday - 10PM at Caroline St. Pub - Rich Ortiz
Wednesday - 10AM at Caffe Lena - TBD
Wednesday - 2PM at Saratoga Senior Center - TBD
Wednesday - 5PM at 550 Waterfront - Steve Candlen
Wednesday - 5PM at Bookmakers at Saratoga Holiday Inn - TBD
Wednesday - 6PM at Inn at Saratoga - Rick Bolton & Friends
Wednesday -7:30PM at Universal Preservation Hall - Erin Harkes Comedy Night
Wednesday - 7PM at Cooperstown Distillery - TBD
Wednesday - 7pm at Quarters - Open Mic
Wednesday-7PM at Parting Glass - Celtic Session
Wednesday - 8PM at Putnam Place - TBD
Thursday - 1PM at Caffe Lena - Weekly Slow Jam
Thursday - 5PM at 550 Waterfront - Jeff & Eric
Thursday - 5PM at Franklin Square - Kevin Kennedy
Thursday - 6PM at Mouzon House - Hot Club Saratoga
Thursday - 6pm at Prime at Saratoga National - Rich Ortiz
Thursday - 6PM at Inn at Saratoga - Peter Pashoukos
Thursday - 6PM at Hill & Hollows at McGregor Golf Club - Dan Sherwin
Thursday - 6PM at Panza’s - TBD
Thursday - 6:30PM at Diamond Club - TBD
Thursday - 7PM at VFW Saratoga - TBD
Thursday - 7PM at Dancing Grain - Trivia
Thursday - 7PM at Caffe Lena - Kruger Brothers
Thursday - 7PM at Kraverie - Brian Conway
Thursday - 7:30PM at Universal Preservation Hall - Lyle Lovett & Lisa Loeb
Thursday - 8PM at Misfit - TBD
Thursday - 8PM at Putnam Place - TBD
Friday - 4pm at Skidmore College Auditorium - TBD
Friday - 5PM at Dancing Grain - Toms House
Friday - 5PM at The Bunker Saratoga - Jay Yager
Friday - 5:30PM at Wishing Well - Alex Hitrick
Friday - 6PM at Inn at Saratoga - Seth Warden
Friday - 6PM at Prime at Saratoga National - Chris Dollard
Friday - 6PM at Saratoga Winery - Deadbeats Duo
Friday - 6PM at Mouzon House - TBD
Friday - 6PM at Spa City Tap & Barrel - BJ Fitzgerald
Friday - 6PM at Thirsty Owl - Eric Kufs
Friday - 6:30PM at Panza’s - Christine Spero
Friday - 6PM at Spa City Tap & Barrel - BJ Fitzgerald
Friday - 6:30PM at Artisanal Brew Works - Jo Henley
Friday - 6:30PM at Diamond Club - Rich Ortiz
Friday - 6:30PM at Dock Browns - Brian Kane Duo
Friday - 7PM at Kraverie - On Tap Duo
Friday - 7PM at Parting Glass - Mountain Gators & Head Bump
Friday - 7PM at Principessa Elana - Jeff Walton
Friday - 7PM at Quarters - Murder Hornets
Friday - 7PM at Bourbon Room - Liam Davis
Friday - 7:30PM at Universal Preservation Hall - Shawn Colvin & KT Tunstall
Friday - 8PM at 9 Maple - Rick Rosoff Quartet
Friday - 8PM at The Misfit - DJ Vison
Friday - 8PM at Caffe Lena - Vanessa Collier
Friday - 8PM at Saratoga City Tavern - Mike Levan
Friday - 9PM at Vapor - Aquanett
Friday - 9PM at Night Owl - DJ Tomb
Friday - 9PM at Putnam Place - Neon Avenue
Friday - 9PM at Spa City Tap & Barrel - Tailspin
Saturday - 3PM at Caffe Lena - Skidmore Songwriters
Saturday - 4PM at Dancing Grain - Bennett Brothers
Saturday - 5PM at Artisanal Brew Works - Ragged Company
Saturday - 6PM at Prime at Saratoga National - Jacksland
Saturday - 5:00PM at The Wishing Well - Christine Spero
Saturday - 6PM at Inn at Saratoga - Clouldlifter
Saturday -6PM at Saratoga Winery - TBD
Saturday - 6PM Galley Bar - Will Capuano Duo
Saturday - 6PM - Mouzon House - Joe Gitto & Dave Lawrence
Saturday - 6PM at Thirsty Owl - Steve Candlen
Saturday - 6PM at Skidmore College Auditorium - TBD
Saturday - 6:30PM at Dock Browns Tavern - Dave DWB
Saturday - 6PM at Tap & Barrel - Nick Rossi
Saturday - 6PM at VFW Saratoga - Hammerhead Horns
Saturday - 6:30PM at Panza’s - Dave Gleason
Saturday - 6:30PM at Diamond Club - Chuck Kelsey
Saturday - 7PM at Quarters - Bob Barker Band
Saturday - 7PM at Kraverie - Lifeline
Saturday - 7pm at Saratoga Wine Bar - Andy Iorio
Saturday - 7PM at Bourbon Room - Bennett Brothers
Saturday - 7:30PM at Prinicpessa Elena - Jimmy Andinolfi
Saturday - 7:30PM at Universal Preservation Hall - Schnectady & Saratoga Symphony Orchestra
Saturday - 7PM at Parting Glass - Sheri Nolan Band
Saturday -8pm at Misfit - DJ Eric Whin
Saturday - 8PM at 9 Maple - Out Of The Box
Saturday - 8PM at The Ice House - TBD
Saturday - 8PM at Caffe Lena - The Clements Brothers & Hildaland
Saturday - 9PM at Caroline St. Pub - The Coverups
Saturday - 9PM - at Vapor - American Honey
Saturday - 9PM - at Night Owl - DJ Intell Hayesfield & DJ John Jamz
Saturday - 9PM at Saratoga City Tavern - Nick Rossi Band
Saturday - 8pm at Putnam Place - The Warped Tour Band & Dookie
Saturday - 9PM at Tap & Barrel - Hit n Run
Sunday - 10AM at Saratoga City Center - Jason Irwin
Sunday - 12:30PM at Dock Browns Tavern - TBD
Sunday - 2PM - Caffe Lena - Kids Open Mic
Sunday - 3PM at Artisanal Brew Works - Triple Trouble wsg Margot Malia
Sunday - 4PM at Skidmore College Auditorium - TBD
Sunday - 5:30PM at Panza’s - Sinatra & Friends
Sunday - 7PM at Caffe Lena - Raul Midon
Sunday - 7PM at Skidmore College - TBD
Sunday - 8Pm at Putnam Place - TBD